Product Catalog

Contact Us
  • Mobile:+86-15953376719
  • Tel:+86-533-2862175
  • Fax:+86-533-2862175
  • Email:sales001@zbjcchems.com
  • Msn:sales001@zbjcchems.com
  • Skype:sales001@zbjcchems.com
  • Add:No. 111, Changguo Road, Zhangdian District, Zibo, Shandong, China
  • web:www.zibojcc.com

               

Name:Oxalic acid 2h2o
NameOxalic acid 2H2O
Appearancewhite crystalline
Purity (%)99.6
gradePharmaceutical grade
gradeElectronic grade
Product Description

Names: Oxalic acid 2H2O

Other Names: Ethanedioic acid, Oxalic acid dihydrate,OXALIC ACID

CAS No.: 6153-56-6

MF: C2H2O4.2H2O

EINECS No.: 205-634-3

Purity: 99.6%

Appearance: White crystalline, Bright white crystal, White crystal

Application: marble polishing, rust removal, pharmacy, dye, printings, buildings and rare metal production etc

Manufacturer:    Zibo Jingchuang

Certificate:     SGS

Capacity:  2000ton/month

Delivery:  within 10 days after order confirmed

Packing:  25kg/bag, 800kg/pallet, 18ton/20 ft container

Production Process:


Application :

1.Textile industry: bleaching agent, dyeing auxiliary, pretreatment of marble polishing;

2.Building material industry: marble polishing, rust removal;

3.Pharmaceutical industry: reducing agent for aureomycin, oxytetracycline, tetracycline, streptomycin, etc;

4.Organic synthesis industry: reducing agent for dihydroxybenzene, pentaerythritol, cobaltous oxalate, nickel oxalate, gallic acid, etc;

5.Plastics industry: reducing agent for PVC, phenola plastics, urea formaldehyde plastics, etc;

6.Metallurgy industry: rare-earth processing, rare-metals processing;

7.Other industry: water treatment process.

Our Service

1. Free Sample: We provide free sample of Oxalic acid 2H2O within 300 g, freight on customers;

2. Good Price: We have our own factory of Oxalic acid 2H2O, we have been in this line for many years, we know the market, we gurantee customers can get a good price with same quality;

3. Stable Quality: We are factory, we control the quality of Oxalic acid 2H2O from the very start;

4. Prompt Delivery: We got stock, monthly output of Oxalic acid 2H2O is 2000 ton;

5. Professional Operation: We have professiomal sales and shipping agent, we gurantee your order will be treated professionally.

FAQ:

Q1. How can I get the price of Oxalic acid 2H2O?

A: Please provide the exact or approximate quantity, packing details, destination port or special requirements, So we could give you the price accordingly.

Q2. I am a small wholesaler, do you accept small order of Oxalic acid 2H2O?

A: It's no problem if you are a small wholesaler, we would like to grow up with you together.

Q3. Can you provide SGS certificate of Oxalic acid 2H2O, freely?

A: Yes, we can provide SGS certificate freely.

Q4. How can you ensure the quality of Oxalic acid 2H2O to us?

A: We provide free samples. You can confirm the order after you get the samples. Besides, we can control the quality from the beginning.

Company info:

Zibo Jingchuang Chemical Technology Development Co., Ltd. was founded in 2005, with headquarters in Zibo, China. Our company is a high-tech enterprise that specializes in the R&D, production and sales of fine chemicals, pharmaceutical intermediates and raw materials. We have established one researchcenter and two manufacturing bases in , Linyi and Binzhou, respectively. With the support of experienced technicians who have PhD master degrees, we now are a capable provider of contract synthesis and production.  Today, our products are well sold in NorthAmerica, Europe, Japan, South Korea, India and the Middle East, and customers are highly satisfied with our products and service. To achieve sustainable and steady development, we establish closely cooperative relationships with famous universities and institutions of China. We regularly exchange information with them and make cooperation on the R&D of newtechnologies. Sticking to the business philosophy of "best quality, good faith, professional service",  we are doing our best to meet demands of customers all around the world. We sincerely welcome your visit and business, and look forward to cooperating.                                                           


Hits: 【Print】 
Related Products